Video nadzor in vsa CCTV oprema, Artenida   
  Prva stran » Katalog » OPREMA ZA OPTIKO » Single-mode video pretvorniki » OV-4D/SC Moj račun  |  Vsebina košarice  |  Nakup   
Hitro iskanje
 
Vpišite artikel, ki ga iščete.
Napredno iskanje
Kategorije
NAPAJANJE (150)
Kaj je novega? več
KRIzNI IZVIJAc PZ2 ST-STHT0-60276 STANLEY
KRIzNI IZVIJAc PZ2 ST-STHT0-60276 STANLEY
2.51EUR
Informacije
Kontakt
Zasebnost
Dostava
Pogoji poslovanja
FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OV-4D/SC 4 X VIDEO + RS-485, TX/RX S
[OV-4D/SC]
229.80EUR

 

Fiber optic video converter OV-4D/SC allows to transmit four video channels and one telemetry data channel (RS-485) via one optic fiber up to 20 km or multi mode fiber up to 2 km.

The device is equipped with professional SC connector, where threaded end of the connector ensures reliable connections despite multiple switching. The set is compatible with NTSC/PAL/SECAM systems and ensures high quality transmission of live video over distances up to 20 km, much longer than those offered by standard devices. The possibility of sending control signal (RS-485) from the video receiver to the video transmitter allows to use PTZ cameras.

Main features:

  • 4 video channels with 10 bits resolution.
  • 1 one-way RS-485 data channel.
  • Maximum transmission distance - 20 km (via single mode fiber).
  • Transmission via one single-mode fiber (WDM).
  • LED indicators showing operating status.
  • MTBF: 100000 hours (above 11 years).
  • In the set: transmitter, receiver and 2 power adaptors.
  • Very easy installation.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Optical connector type:

SC

Max. transmission range:

20 km (single mode fiber)
2 km (multi mode fiber)

Optical wavelength:

1310 / 1550 nm

Video connector type:

4 x BNC socket

Input / output impedance:

75 Ω

Video bandwidth:

0 - 7.5 MHz

Video systems:

PAL / NTSC / SECAM

S/N ratio:

≥ 70 dB

RS-485 signal:

Connectors: 1(-), 2(+) on terminals

MTBF:

≥ 100000 hours

Power supply:

DC 5V / 3A (power adaptors included)

Operation temp.:

from -40°C to +85°C

Relative humidity:

from 0% to 95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (transmitter or receiver):

191 x 175 x 29 mm

Weight (transmitter or receiver):

640 g

 

Front panel of the transmitter (with letter T) and receiver (with letter R):

 

Rear panel of the transmitter and receiver:

 

Power adaptors included in the set:




Za več informacij obiščite spletno stran proizvajalca webpage.
Artikel je bil dodan v katalog dne Thursday 23 August, 2012.
Ocene IMAGE_BUTTON_PRINT_VIEW
Stranke, ki so kupile ta artikel so kupile tudi
TRANSFORMATOR VIDEO TR-1AUZ
TRANSFORMATOR VIDEO TR-1AUZ
NAPAJALNI ADAPTER 12V/2A/5.5
NAPAJALNI ADAPTER 12V/2A/5.5
RAZCEPNIK VIDEO RV-1/2P
RAZCEPNIK VIDEO RV-1/2P
Prijava

Email

Geslo


Ste pozabili geslo?

Registraija

Košarica več
0 artiklov
Jeziki
Slovenian English
Opozorila več
ObvestilaObvesti me o posodobitvah FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OV-4D/SC 4 X VIDEO + RS-485, TX/RX S
Komentarji več
Napiši ocenoNapiši komentar za izbrani artikel!

Vse pravice pridržane; 2017 Video nadzor in vsa CCTV oprema, Artenida